Construction of road from J...
13h leftRef 2026B1D6CE1B 6BB6 4637 A76D FC705248405D324ULB
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction of road from Jairam Ashram to PHED Water works/Dighal road under jan samvaad in MC Beri (recall)
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.31 Cr
- EMD
- ₹3.13 L
- Tender fee
- ₹15,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 280 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Beri
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 124201
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT709 KB
- BOQ_623065.xlsboq301 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗