Directorate of Local Bodies UP › Nagar Panchayat Chhaprauli Baghpat

CIVIL WORK

ClosedRef 921/N.P.CH./2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

KASBA CHHAPRAULI WARD 13 PATTI DHANKOSIYA MAI REFUL KAZI KE MAKAAN SE SATENDRA PUTRA OMKAR KE MAKAAN TAK VE PRATHMIK VIDYALAYA NO 02 SE SHRI VIDYA MANDIR SCHOOL KE PASS ISTHIT TALAB TAK C.C. SADAK , NALI NIRMAAN EVAM SIDE PATRI PER INTERLOCKING TILES

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹4.00 L
Tender fee
₹4,720
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
NP, CHHAPRAULI
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
250617

Dates

Published
6 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
6 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
6 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
10 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
NP, CHHAPRAULI

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT407.72 KB
  • 7.pdfBOQ DETAILS278.74 KB
  • 1_2_3_SBD_04ET7.pdfSBD18716.04 KB
  • BOQ_2208099.xlsBOQ COMPARITIVE383 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗