Supply of Digital Evaluation System of Answer Books From Turn Key Solution Providers Process for Jiwaji University Gwalior
ClosedRef F/J.U./Store/2026/170 Dated 29-07-2026
Work description
Mention in Tender
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.00 Cr
- EMD
- ₹6.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹12,500
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Jiwaji University, Gwalior
- District
- Gwalior
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 474011
Dates
- Published
- 29 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 29 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTerm and Condition Supply of Answer Book Scanning and Digital Evaluation Process for Jiwaji University Gwalior3768.63 KB
- BOQ_632464.xlsBOQ for Supply of Digital Evaluation System of Answer Books From Turn Key Solution Providers for Jiwaji University Gwalior324.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗