GENERAL-Barrier Free Kerala - GVHS Neriamangalam-General Education Department - Annual Plan 2023-24 Making building accessible for differently abled persons in Govt. V H S, Neriamangalam-General Civil Work
9h leftRef PWD/BLDG/TR/11512/2023_5_1_1/1
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Work includes new toilet near verandah of High School block and ramp.Estimate includes DR foundation, RR basement, solid block masonry, RCC roofing, ceramic floor and wall tiles,vitrified tile primer painting fittings RCC septictank waste pit etc
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.65 L
- EMD
- ₹11,635
- Tender fee
- ₹1,030
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Neriamangalam
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 683542
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT47.58 KB
- sbd.pdfsbd1674.6 KB
- nitnew.pdfNit new32.23 KB
- fot.pdfFOT46.04 KB
- BOQ_1465417.xlsBOQ344 KB
- instruction.pdfInstructions395 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗