DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force › IG, L and C ZONE,ITBP

Construction of ITBP Banquet Hall at 39th Bn ITBP, Greater Noida (SH-4- Roofing work, water supply and sanitary installations etc.)

ClosedRef 362

Key details

Tender value
₹2.33 Cr
EMD
₹4.66 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
39TH BN ITBP, GREATER NOIDA, UP
District
Noida
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
201301

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit2637.54 KB
  • BOQ_969847.xlsBOQ438 KB
  • tenderformfinal.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT2544.24 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗