Repair and General maintenance of various capacity DG sets (15KVA to 63KVA ) under Ranchi OA in Ranchi BA(2nd call) (Rate Contract)
ClosedRef NIT/RCH/2026-27/37
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹11,319
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Ranchi City and its periphery
- District
- Ranchi
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 835001
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT documents2075.11 KB
- Ranchi.pdfRepair and General maintenance of various capacity DG sets (15KVA to 63KVA ) under Ranchi OA in Ranchi BA(2nd call) (Rate Contract)2059.51 KB
- BOQ_336320.xlsSchedule of works414.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗