Electric work of additional washroom at ground floor in Health centre
ClosedRef enit 212 dated 22-7-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Electric work of additional washroom at ground floor in Health Centre including cost of replacement of damaged main cable at New University Campus
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.45 L
- EMD
- ₹2,899
- Tender fee
- ₹708
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- University of Jammu
- District
- Jammu
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 180006
Dates
- Published
- 27 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfenit 212955.16 KB
- BOQ_1046285.xlsboq finance319 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗