Miscellaneous Civil works at Katras Area Office under Katras Area
20h leftRef GM/KA-IV/Civil/eNIT/2026-27/17
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.56 L
- EMD
- ₹3,300
- Tender fee
- Not published
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Katras Area
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 828121
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfMiscellaneous Civil works at Katras Area Office under Katras Area2673.01 KB
- BOQ_377084.xlsMiscellaneous Civil works at Katras Area Office under Katras Area265.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗