Delhi Jal Board › Delhi Jal Board › EE(EM)HP-II

NIT 03 (26-27)HP-II/ Item 04

4d leftRef NIT 03 (2026-27)/HP-II
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Deployment of various Skilled Unskilled staff for smooth Operation and Maintenance of Filter House HPWW-II

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹46,500
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
EE(EnM)HP-II
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110085

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT03HP-II532.59 KB
  • BOQ_396773.xlsBOQ4291.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗