Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Muncipal Corporations - UAD › Muncipal Corporation-Bhopal - UAD › Civil - MC Bhopal- UAD

COSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD NEAR SHOBHARAM RAJPUT JI HOUSE EAST KAMLA NAGAR W-67 Z-15.

ClosedRef 2026201366

Key details

Tender value
₹5.89 L
EMD
₹5,886
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
NEAR SHOBHARAM RAJPUT JI HOUSE EAST KAMLA NAGAR W-
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
462001

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 11:10 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 11:10 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 11:10 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT DOCUMENT28.54 KB
  • BOQ.pdfBOQ19.61 KB
  • Tenderdocument.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT1034.55 KB
  • BOQ_640221.xlsPRICEBID242.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗