Construction of Police Station building at Bagbassa PS Dharmanagar North Tripura District under RD Dharmanagar Division during the FY 2026-27
21h leftRef eDT- 44/CE/RDD/DMN-DIV/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.83 Cr
- EMD
- ₹11.65 L
- Tender fee
- ₹8,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Composite Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 450 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- EE RD DHARMANAGAR DIVISION, NORTH
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799250
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 27 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- SE RD 8TH CIRCLE
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIT815.93 KB
- DNIT44CE.pdfDNIT4272.42 KB
- BOQ_77473.xlsRate quoting sheet331.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗