Construction of a new tubewell to replace the dry well near the Anganwadi in village Ratansahar
ClosedRef 47/2026/MAKHAR
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹6.90 L
- EMD
- ₹13,800
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- GRAM PANCHAYAT MAKHAR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 333001
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfdocument5470.36 KB
- BOQ_1051713.xlsBOQ317 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗