RRVUN - CMD › RVUN - CE (SSTPS), Suratgarh › Dy.CE (CHPl)

RBC maint work of 6.6 KV HT switchgear and HT Motors Unit 1 to 6, STPS RVUN Suratgarh

14h leftRef TN3229E
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

RBC maint. work of 6.6 KV HT SWGR, bus-duct, AHP HT swgr., CA area HT swgr., cable laying, jointing, termination and all 6.6 KV motors of STPS Unit-1 to 6 and related area such as CCW pump house, AHP etc. in STPS, stage I, II, III and IV (Unit1 to 6)

Key details

Tender value
₹39.27 L
EMD
₹78,550
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
STPS O and M Suratgarh
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
335805

Dates

Published
1 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
1 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Documents1472.03 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfTender Documents6665.57 KB
  • BOQ_1028951.xlsBOQ304 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗