National Institute of Food Technology Entrepreneurship and Management

EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR RUNNING OF (i) READY-TO-EAT (RTE), (ii) TRADITIONAL FOODS PRODUCTS AND (iii) BAKERY PRODUCTS PILOT PLANTS ON MONTHLY LICENSE BASIS IN NIFTEM CAMPUS

ClosedRef PP-13015/1/2026-RA/1092/13

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹3.00 L
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
EOI
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
NIFTEM KUNDLI SONEPAT
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
131028

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
PURCHASE DIVISION

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT182.99 KB
  • BOQ_968438.xlsFinancial Bid462 KB
  • eoi.pdfTechnical Bid509.2 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗