HPSEBL › CE(OP) CZ Mandi › SE(OP) Kullu › Sr. Xen (E) Manali

Tender for providing LT extension to Newly constructed houses from existing 100KVA DTR Gompa and LT extension to LOH at Village Dharsha from existing 63KVA DTR Dharsha under ESD HPSEBL, Katrain.

3h leftRef HPSEBL/EDM/NIT-19/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.03 L
EMD
₹1,040
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Turn-key
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Katrain
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
175129

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT588.55 KB
  • SBD19.pdfSBD3062.78 KB
  • BOQ_211015.xlsBOQ303.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗