Construction of CC road and drain in Nagar Palika Parishad Sirsaganj extending from the shop of Hosiery of Fahim near Sangeeta Talkies to the house of Aman Dhakre.
ClosedRef 327/M.B.S./2026-27 Dt.-11/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹7.13 L
- EMD
- ₹14,260
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 140 days
- Location
- Construction of CC road and drain in Nagar Palika
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 283151
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTendernotice1661.67 KB
- BOQ_2210748.xlsFinancial Bid301.5 KB
- termsconditions.pdfTerms and Conditions4261.19 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗