PROVN OF RETAINING WALL NEAR BLDG NO P-4 DKT OF 3 DOGRA UNDER PARA 35 OF DWP 2020 IN FY 2026-27 UNDER GE RANIKHET
19h leftRef GE/RKT/114 OF 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹43.62 L
- EMD
- ₹87,250
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Chaubattia
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 263651
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT363.81 KB
- BOQ_879869.xlsBOQ330 KB
- TENDERDOC114.pdfTenderdoc1966.48 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗