PMMSY-Matsyafed Fish Mart at Chembukavu, Thrissur
1h leftRef MFED/470/2026-ENGG
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Aluminium partition, Plumbing and Electrical works
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.30 L
- EMD
- ₹8,245
- Tender fee
- ₹730
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Matsyafed Fish Mart at Chembukavu, Thrissur
- District
- Thrissur
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 680005
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:15 pm
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:15 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:15 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender637.6 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfStandard Bid Document1128.63 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfForm of Tender451.33 KB
- Tendernotice_4.pdfPreliminary Agreement465.31 KB
- Tendernotice_5.pdfPayment Requisition Form205.73 KB
- Tendernotice_6.pdfAffidavit284.2 KB
- Tendernotice_7.pdfIntegrity Pact Certificate197.96 KB
- notice.pdfNotice Inviting Tender675.57 KB
- sbd.pdfStandard Bid Document1113.14 KB
- form.pdfForm of Tender435.88 KB
- priliminary.pdfPreliminary Agreement450.27 KB
- payment.pdfPayment Requisition Form190.25 KB
- affidavit.pdfAffidavit269.94 KB
- integrity.pdfIntegrity Pact Certificate182.49 KB
- BOQ_1465207.xlsBOQ276.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗