PROVISION OF DEFICIENT CENTRALISED AIR STORE AT NAE AND 02 IN NO AIR CONDITIONERS (02 TON ACs-02) ALONGWITH ALLIED WORKS FOR BUSSS SYSTEM AT COMNETCEN
16h leftRef 9393/PBR/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
PROVISION OF DEFICIENT CENTRALISED AIR STORE AT NAE AND 02 IN NO AIR CONDITIONERS (02 TON ACs-02) ALONGWITH ALLIED WORKS FOR BUSSS SYSTEM AT COMNETCEN (PORBANDAR) UNDER GE NAVY PORBANDAR
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹84,660
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- GE NAVY PORBANDAR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Gujarat
- Pincode
- 360575
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPROVISION OF DEFICIENT CENTRALISED AIR STORE AT NAE AND 02 IN NO AIR CONDITIONERS (02 TON ACs-02) ALONGWITH ALLIED WORKS FOR BUSSS SYSTEM AT COMNETCEN248.9 KB
- 9393T_Gen_SC_PS.pdfTender General Pages, Special Conditions and Particular Specifications of Contract1019.74 KB
- BOQ_878292.xlsItem Rate BOQ / Schedule330.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗