DEVELOPMENT OF GRID-CONNECTED ROOFTOP SOLAR PV SYSTEMS TO BE SET UP AT IDENTIFIED GOVERNMENT PREMISES IN 9 DISTRICTS OF MP UNDER RESCO MODE
ClosedRef F/UVN/2025/RESCO-X/03-231/1309
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹3.50 L
- Tender fee
- ₹35,400
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Solar Power Plants
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Bhopal
- District
- Bhopal
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 462016
Dates
- Published
- 16 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 16 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 16 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 22 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Online
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender for DEVELOPMENT OF GRID-CONNECTED ROOFTOP SOLAR PV SYSTEMS TO BE SET UP AT IDENTIFIED GOVERNMENT PREMISES IN THE NINE (9) DISTRICTS of Madhya Pradesh544.63 KB
- RescoRFPPPA9dist.pdfRequest for Proposal for Development of Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar PV Systems to be set up at identified Government Premises in the Nine (9) Districts of MP under Resco Mode3530.04 KB
- BOQ_628547.xlsBoQ for Request for Proposal for Development of Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar PV Systems to be set up at identified Government Premises in the Nine (9) Districts of MP under Resco Mode332 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗