Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) › SE PWD (R and B) Project Circle › EE PWD (R and B) IE Division Udaipur

EE-IED/UDP/37/2026-27

4d leftRef EE-IED/UDP/09/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Providing IE work for installation 125 KVA rating capacity 415 volt 3 phase AMF Panel including necessary connection etc as required at Udaipur District Jail Gomati Tripura

Key details

Tender value
₹21.81 L
EMD
₹43,610
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
UDAIPUR
District
Not published
State
Tripura
Pincode
799120

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIT906.99 KB
  • EDNIT.pdfEDNIT2944.63 KB
  • BOQ_77752.xlsSCHEDULE345 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗