UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd › Harduaganj Thermal Power Project- UPRVUNL- Aligarh

Procurement of various LED Lights for the site of EMD-II CTPS, EMD-I ETPS, EMD-II ETPS and CHD-II ETPS HTPS Kasimpur

ClosedRef ET-06/MMC/PD-I/HTPS/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹30.73 L
EMD
₹61,000
Tender fee
₹3,540
Category
Goods
Product category
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Fixed-rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
HTPS KASIMPUR ALIGARH
District
Aligarh
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
202127

Dates

Published
11 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
11 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfAS PER NIT188.79 KB
  • BOQ_2190535.xlsas per BOQ335.5 KB
  • TENDER.pdfAS PER DOCUMENT849.07 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗