Construction of CISF Housing Complex, Barracks and Associated Infrastructure, Diu
14d leftRef e-tender Notice No. 42/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹40.62 Cr
- EMD
- ₹51.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Diu
- District
- Not published
- State
- Gujarat
- Pincode
- 362520
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 16 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid opening
- 16 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- The Executive Engineer, PWD, WD-II, Diu
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice, NIT, Schedule, Drawings14391.62 KB
- BOQ_5106.xlsBOQ784 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Dadra Nagar Haveli and Daman Diu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗