E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE EC AND CE SILIGURI ZONE - MES › HQ 136 WORKS ENGINEERS - MES › GE SUKNA - MES

REPAIR/ MAINT/ IMPROVEMENT OF LT ELECTRIC SUPPLY DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM AND ALLIED WORKS AT BANA SINGH VIHAR, OFFICERS MESS AND OTHER NEARBY LOCATION UNDER AGE E/M OF GE SUKNA AT MIL STN SUKNA

19h leftRef GE Sukna/9145
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹45.00 L
EMD
₹90,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
SUKNA
District
Not published
State
West Bengal
Pincode
734009

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT176.06 KB
  • tenderdocus9145.pdfTender Documents1356.38 KB
  • BOQ_878883.xlsBOQ352 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗