New Delhi Municipal Council › Horticulture

M/o Parks and Gardens 2026 27

ClosedRef 44/DDH-IV/2026-27

Work description

Supply of Plant Material for Vertical Garden for Chanakyapuri Area.

Key details

Tender value
₹78,500
EMD
₹1,570
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
NEW DELHI MUNICIPAL COUNCIL
District
New Delhi
State
Delhi
Pincode
110001

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 12:35 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 12:40 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSCANNED COPIES OF DOCUMENTS OF SL. NO. 01 TO 07 MENTIONED IN NIT AT PAGE NO. 11 and 12.1528.43 KB
  • NITPUBLISHED.pdfNIT1513 KB
  • BOQ_396344.xlsBOQ260.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗