ETS No 18/26-27 of SE GCC Cbe
17h leftRef ETS 18/26-27 of SE/GCC/CBE
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Providing Labour as watch and ward to look after erected materials and costly equipments for a period of additional 180 days (720 Mandays from the date of utilization at Karunyanagar 110/22 KV SS at Mathavarayapuram.
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹5,500
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- coimbatore
- District
- Coimbatore
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 641012
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfnotice578.83 KB
- 18s.pdfTender specification562.93 KB
- BOQ_836191.xlsPricebid886 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗