MAWS › Vellakoil Municipality

Motor Maintenance at W.No.1 to W.No.10 in Vellakovil Municipality

19h leftRef 1640/E1/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Motor Maintenance at in Vellakovil Municipality

Key details

Tender value
₹5.00 L
EMD
₹5,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
VELLAKOVIL
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
638111

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 07:40 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 07:45 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfADDED589.26 KB
  • BOQ_837052.xlsBOQ448 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗