HAUDD › Jammu Municipal Corporation

Shopping complex at Shaheedi Chowk (Jogi Gate) ward No. 06 Shop No. 2 Ground Floor

ClosedRef Division No. 1/JMC/26-27/Fresh e-NIT No. 38

Key details

Tender value
₹1,954
EMD
₹44,915
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Land/Building
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Ward No. 06.
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
180001

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDivision No. 1/JMC/26-27/Fresh e-NIT No. 3882.46 KB
  • BOQ_1076392.xlsBOQ291 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗