GF 2026-27-Providing Extension of water pipeline from sankarankovil road near fuel station to girls welfare hostel and from pazhancottai road to government hospital in kalugumalai Town Panchayat.
1h leftRef 120/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
GF 2026-27 - Providing Extension of water pipeline from sankarankovil road near fuel station to girls welfare hostel and from pazhancottai road to government hospital in kalugumalai Town Panchayat.
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹3,500
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- KALUGUMALAI
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 628552
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE2134.05 KB
- BOQ_839384.xlsBOQ414.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗