Fd Electrification (Solar Lights) (Supply and Construction)
18h leftRef 2109/SL/26-27/OPW
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹45,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Erath II, Leh
- District
- Leh
- State
- Ladakh
- Pincode
- 194101
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 03:35 pm
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 25 Aug 2026, 03:35 pm
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Buyer Office Address
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender251.32 KB
- BOQ_878277.xlsothercorrigendum282.5 KB
- TenderDocuments.pdfTenderdocuments535.35 KB
- IntigrityPact.pdfIntigritypact156.55 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗