Directorate of Local Bodies UP › Nagar Panchayat Suriyawan Santravidas Nagar

Ward No.04 Me Kalinjara Mond Se Gyanpur Road Tak Nali Ka Kary

ClosedRef 92
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹20.49 L
EMD
₹2.05 L
Tender fee
₹2,500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Nagar Panchayat Suriyawan Bhadohi
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
221404

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
15 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
15 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
15 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Nagar Panchayat Suriyawan Bhadohi

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Tender1190.97 KB
  • BOQ_2211992.xlsBOQ280 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗