Public Works Department › CE(PWD) Central Zone-B - PWDAP › CIRCLE- Boleng - PWDAP › DIV- Yingkiong - PWDAP

Development of Eco-Tourism at Singa village

7d leftRef YA/NIT/VVP/2026-27/08

Key details

Tender value
₹49.25 L
EMD
₹49,250
Tender fee
₹3,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
183 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Singa
District
Not published
State
Arunachal Pradesh
Pincode
791105

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting e-Tender268.66 KB
  • BOQ_3890.xlsBOQ331 KB
  • FinaleNITEcotourismsinga.pdfTender documents1283.98 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Arunachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗