Estimate for construction of Syphon at RD 13750 of Bahadurpur Sub-Minor.
ClosedRef 40/2025-26
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹40.00 L
- EMD
- ₹80,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Patiala
- District
- Patiala
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 147001
Dates
- Published
- 6 Jan 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 6 Jan 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 6 Jan 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfSBD2570.93 KB
- BOQ_319027.xlsBOQ263 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗