E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES › CWE (AF) LOHOGAON - MES › GE (AF) THANE - MES

REPAIR TO JOINERY WORK, PLASTER, SANITARY FITTINGS, TANK CLEANING, FALSE CEILING, ROOFING, TILLING WORK AND CLEANING OF SEWAGE LINE SEPTIC TANKS AND MANHOLES OF DOMESTIC AND TECH AREA AT AF STN MADH ISLAND UNDER GE (AF)THANE

16h leftRef GE (AF) T- 29 OF 2026-27 (8634)
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹14.50 L
EMD
₹29,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
THANE
District
Thane
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
400607

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT296.8 KB
  • TD8634.pdfTD2075.85 KB
  • BOQ_878375.xlsREVISED BOQ744.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗