Special Repairs and Maintenance to Staff Quarters and Compound Wall at Deep Bhavan Premises, Visakhapatnam
ClosedRef MT-VSP-02001(02)/1/2026-Maint
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹94.48 L
- EMD
- ₹1.89 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 300 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- DEEP BHAVAN, Port Residential Area,Visakhapatnam
- District
- Visakhapatnam
- State
- Andhra Pradesh
- Pincode
- 530024
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- DEEP BHAVAN, Visakhapatnam
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice inviting e-Tender2869.28 KB
- TD.pdfTender Document1623.62 KB
- BOQ_968652.xlsBill of Quantity507 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗