PWD › 9th Circle Dehradun

Bitumenous work and interlocking tile construction work for damaged/unpaved internal roads in Suddhowala village, Sahaspur constituency, Dehradun district, under the State Sector.

2d leftRef 3006/18A (Nivida), Date 12-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹35.73 L
EMD
₹71,000
Tender fee
₹4,720
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Suddhowala village, Sahaspur constituency
District
Not published
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
248001

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice246.96 KB
  • BOQ_116869.xlsFinancial Bid908.5 KB
  • Conditions.pdfTender Conditions1022.33 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗