SUPPLY OF FRUIT FRESH AT 227 COY ASC SUP AND DEL POINT AF STN NEW DLHI AND 56 ASP AF FARIDABAD
14h leftRef 708001/2026-27/Oct/006/ST-5
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.52 Cr
- EMD
- ₹1.52 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Food Products
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- 227 COY ASC, DEL POINT 412 AF STN NEW DELHI AND 56
- District
- New Delhi
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110010
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 03:35 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 06:45 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT4188.17 KB
- 6_227_Fruit_RFP.pdfRFP11920.28 KB
- BOQ_881229.xlsBOQ284 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗