GIA to DUSIB for existing infrastructure)
2d leftRef NIT-24/EEC-6/DUSIB/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Engaging Security Guard (without gun) for watch and ward of Community Hall at Balmiki Chaupal L-Block, Dakshinpuri (AC-48) for 6 months (180 days)
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹7.08 L
- EMD
- ₹14,170
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Community Hall at Balmiki Chaupal L-Dakshinpuri
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110062
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1048.9 KB
- BOQ_396592.xlsBOQ233.5 KB
- SCHEDULE24.pdfSchedule325.75 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗