E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE NC AND CE 31 ZONE - MES

COMPREHENSIVE CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR SOIL INVEST, PREP OF ARCH, STRL DRGS, MEP SERVICES, ESTIMATE AND RATE ANALY ETC INCL APPROVAL OF DRGS FROM GRIHA 3 STAR RATING GREEN BLDG NORMS FOR PROVN OF OTM ACCN FOR CESR AT OAF UNDER AGE(I) (P) SRINAGAR

16h leftRef 800231
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.21 Cr
EMD
₹1.96 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Services
Product category
Consultancy Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
100 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
AGE(I) (P) SRINAGAR
District
Srinagar
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
190007

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCOMPREHENSIVE CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR SOIL INVEST, PREP OF ARCH, STRL DRGS, MEP SERVICES, ESTIMATE AND RATE ANALY ETC INCL APPROVAL OF DRGS FROM GRIHA 3 STAR RATING GREEN BLDG NORMS FOR PROVN OF OTM ACCN FOR CESR AT OAF UNDER AGE(I) (P) SRINAGAR267.11 KB
  • BOQ_878504.xlsCOMPREHENSIVE CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR SOIL INVEST, PREP OF ARCH, STRL DRGS, MEP SERVICES, ESTIMATE AND RATE ANALY ETC INCL APPROVAL OF DRGS FROM GRIHA 3 STAR RATING GREEN BLDG NORMS FOR PROVN OF OTM ACCN FOR CESR AT OAF UNDER AGE(I) (P) SRINAGAR344 KB
  • TenderConsultancyOAF2ndCall.pdfCOMPREHENSIVE CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR SOIL INVEST, PREP OF ARCH, STRL DRGS, MEP SERVICES, ESTIMATE AND RATE ANALY ETC INCL APPROVAL OF DRGS FROM GRIHA 3 STAR RATING GREEN BLDG NORMS FOR PROVN OF OTM ACCN FOR CESR AT OAF UNDER AGE(I) (P) SRINAGAR622.66 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗