Development of ground Floor including its finishing works of existing e-bus Admin block at Pantha Chowk, Srinagar
1h leftRef E-N.I.T NO 13-SSCL of 08/2026-27, Dated 14/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹58.77 L
- EMD
- ₹1.18 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,600
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- E-Bus Office Pantha Chowk, Srinagar
- District
- Srinagar
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 190001
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 25 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Online mode
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice inviting tender1184.04 KB
- BidDocument.pdfBid Document585.42 KB
- BOQ_1071346.xlsBOQ374 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗