Delhi Development Authority › CE-Electrical-DDA › EE(El)/ED-12-Dwarka-DDA

M/o Completed Scheme under Nazul Account-II, Horticulture Zone.

20h leftRef 37/EE(E)/ELD-12/DDA/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

RMO of Water Fountain with Multicolour RGB LED Lights and IEI Work at Shaheed Chandra Shekhar Park, Saraswati Vihar under HD-2, Horticulture Zone.

Key details

Tender value
₹12.99 L
EMD
₹25,984
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Horticulture Division
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110063

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
In the chamber of EE(E)/ELD-12

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice598.08 KB
  • TenderNotice37.pdfTender Notice582.02 KB
  • NIT37.pdfNIT2054.61 KB
  • BOQ_971185.xlsBOQ292.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗