PWD › CE MED Jammu › Mechanical Circle Jammu › Jammu Division

Establishment of 20 MT Capacity Spawn Production Laboratory under HADP Project Promotion of Mushroom Cultivation at Gole Pully Talab Tillo Jammu

ClosedRef MDJ/Tech/e-NIT/2026-27/56

Key details

Tender value
₹1.50 Cr
EMD
₹3.00 L
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Gole Pully Talab Tillo Jammu
District
Jammu
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
180001

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • eProc_jk_BankersDetails.xlssize not published
  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSBD1579.79 KB
  • BOQ_1071835.xlsBOQ396.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗