Re-organization and erection of power lines- 11KV and 3.3KV O/H line at different feeders to feed power to Gidi-A, Gidi-C, Saunda AK, Bhurkunda and Central Saunda from newly constructed 33KV/11KV/3.3KV substation at Argada Area.
2d leftRef SO(EnM)/AA/e-NIT/26-27/27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.36 Cr
- EMD
- ₹4.20 L
- Tender fee
- Not published
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Argada Area
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 829101
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3452.89 KB
- BOQ_376707.xlsBOQ381.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.
View the original notice on the portal ↗