HP Irrigation and Public Health › Nurpur Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP › Jawali,Irrigation and Public Health,HP

Restoration of various Schemes under JSV Sub Division Jawali in Tehsil Jawali Distt Kangra HP SH Supply Errection of Submersible pumping machinery 45HP at T Well Lubh 25HP at LWSS Harizan Basti 45HP Tube well Bhaloon and Supply Errection of Centri

13h leftRef 3847-96 dated 24.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹19.55 L
EMD
₹39,100
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Restoration of various Schemes under JSV Sub Divi
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
176023

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit1108.28 KB
  • BOQ_210724.xlsboq302.5 KB
  • form68.pdfform 6 and 8450.27 KB
  • terms.pdfterms180.69 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗