DG,BSF,MHA › Gujarat FTR(Gujarat),BSF,MHA

PITC of 10 KWp off Grid Solar Power Plant with 12 Hrs battery backup at BOP G 33 in AOR of 176 BN BSF of SHQ BHUJ under FTR HQ Gujarat.

2d leftRef 11 /EE/ENGG/SHQ-BHUJ/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹14.35 L
EMD
₹28,694
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
AOR of 176 BN BSF UNDER SHQ BSF BHUJ
District
Not published
State
Gujarat
Pincode
370001

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1147.6 KB
  • BOQ_969222.xlsBOQ259 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗