UDD Secretary › UDD Chairperson eProc Cell

construction of Park under madhupur nagar parishad

2d leftRef UDD/MMC/09/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

construction of Dhamna park near Latika murmu park under madhupur nagar parishad

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹2.25 L
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
MADHUPUR
District
Not published
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
815353

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 11:20 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 11:20 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 11:20 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit1795.18 KB
  • documents.pdfterm and conditions8503.96 KB
  • BOQ_158929.xlsBOQ2485 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗