Development of graveyard Najar Mohallah by way of fencing at checkshera
ClosedRef NIT_48_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.28 L
- EMD
- ₹11,400
- Tender fee
- ₹200
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- KHANSAHIB
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 191111
Dates
- Published
- 15 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 15 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission from
- 15 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE2138.52 KB
- BOQ_1069652.xlsBoq283 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗