Assam Rifles - MHA › Engineer Branch - AR - MHA

Repair Maint of Tiling work False Ceiling Replacement of CGI Sheet Window Glass Panes White Wash and WireMesh of Bldg No 25 Sect LP PFS 113 04c of HQ 25 Sect AR at Lekhapani

16h leftRef 25 Sect/Engr/MW-15/2026-27/15
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.00 L
EMD
₹9,991
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Lekhapani, Assam
District
Not published
State
Assam
Pincode
786182

Dates

Published
29 Aug 2026, 06:20 am
Document download from
29 Aug 2026, 06:20 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 06:20 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfRepair Maint of Tiling work False Ceiling Replacement of CGI Sheet Window Glass Panes White Wash and Wire Mesh of Bldg No 25 Sect LP PFS 113 04c of HQ 25Sect AR at Lekhapani1263.56 KB
  • BOQ_971059.xlsRepair Maint of Tiling workFalse Ceiling Replacement ofCGI Sheet Window GlassPanes White Wash and WireMesh of Bldg No 25 Sect LPPFS 113 04c of HQ 25 Sect ARat Lekhapani312.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗