COMPREHENSIVE REPAIR AND MAINT OF B/R AND E/M WORKS IN OTM AND MD ACCN IN 108 INF BN (TA), STN HQ AND OTHER SMALL UNITS UNDER AGE B/R-I OF GE SAUGOR
6h leftRef GE/SGR/TOK-57 OF 2026-27
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹30.00 L
- EMD
- ₹60,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Saugor
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 470001
Dates
- Published
- 4 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 4 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT325.72 KB
- GP_SC_PSTOK57.pdfGeneral pages special condition and Particular specification1499.81 KB
- BOQ_876968.xlsRevised BOQ463.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗