National Highways Authority of India › RO-Shimla - NHAI

Cosntruction of 4810m soan Box cell bridge over Barna Khad at km 37120 construction of 7420 m Span Box Bridge over Borewali at km. 38580 at NH 503 Extn HP on EPC Mode

16h leftRef 11011/95/Tenders/26-27/22
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹8.82 Cr
EMD
₹8.82 L
Tender fee
₹50,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
EPC Contract
Period of work
545 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
PIU Hamirpur
District
Hamirpur
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
177001

Dates

Published
1 Jul 2026, 06:00 am
Document download from
1 Jul 2026, 06:00 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Jul 2026, 06:00 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
15 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
RO Shimla

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT432.36 KB
  • NIT.pdfNIT416.7 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗